Season 2020

Results - A Grade

  • Grand Final
  • 04-10-2020
  • Goodwood Saints
  • 09 12 (66)
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 07 08 (50)


Goal Scorers: Dylan Reinbrecht 2, Nicholas Murphy 2, Paul Fantasia 1, Stefan Lanzoni 1, Patrick Dawson 1,

Best Players: Tom O’Malley, Anthony McCarthy, Craig Holm, Nicholas Murphy, Dylan Reinbrecht, Stefan Lanzoni

  • Prelim Final
  • 26-09-2020
  • St Peters OC
  • 07 10 (52)
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 13 14 (92)


Goal Scorers: N. Murphy 3, T. DeMatteis 2, P. Fantasia 2, D. Reinbrecht 1, L. Manuel 1, C. Holm 1, D. McCallum 1, S. Gilbert 1, S. Lanzoni 1

Best Players: L. Manuel, N. Murphy, T. DeMatteis, T. O''Malley, P. Fantasia, C. Holm

  • 1st/2nd Semi
  • 19-09-2020
  • Prince Alfred OC
  • 07 05 (47)
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 09 15 (69)


Goal Scorers: L. Manuel 2, P. Fantasia 2, A. I McCarthy 1, D. Reinbrecht 1, J. Jordan 1, P. Dawson 1, S. Lanzoni 1

Best Players: D. Reinbrecht, P. Fantasia, C. Holm, K. Holland, L. Manuel, C. Jordan

  • EF/QF
  • 12-09-2020
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 16 15 (111)
  • Brighton Bombers
  • 07 12 (54)


Goal Scorers: T. Baccanello 4, P. Dawson 2, P. Fantasia 2, D. McCallum, T. O'Malley 1, D. Reinbrecht 1, K. Holland 1, S. Gilbert 1, J. Jordan 1, N. Murphy 1, S. Lanzoni 1

Best Players: T. Baccanello, S. Jonas, M. Short, J. Jordan, J. Butterworth, D. McCallum

  • Round 9
  • 05-09-2020
  • Brighton Bombers
  • 04 08 (32)
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 17 19 (121)


Goal Scorers: M. Coad 6, P. Dawson 4, C. Holm, P. Fantasia 1, N. Murphy 1, S. Lanzoni 1, T. DeMatteis 1, L. Manuel 1, D. Reinbrecht 1

Best Players: M. Short, M. Coad, T. Baccanello, P. Dawson, D. Reinbrecht, C. Holm

  • Round 8
  • 29-08-2020
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 16 22 (118)
  • Athelstone
  • 06 09 (45)


Goal Scorers: M. Coad 7, J. Jordan 3, P. Dawson 2, D. Reinbrecht 1, N. Murphy 1, C. Holm 1, D. McCallum 1

Best Players: M. Coad, J. Jordan, M. Short, T. Baccanello, D. McCallum, C. Holm

  • Round 7
  • 15-08-2020
  • Port District
  • 07 08 (50)
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 11 09 (75)


Goal Scorers: N. Murphy 4, M. Coad 2, P. Dawson 2, T. Baccanello 1, D. Reinbrecht 1, S. Gilbert 1

Best Players: N. Murphy, S. Jonas, T. Baccanello, M. Short, D. Reinbrecht, D. McCallum

  • Round 6
  • 08-08-2020
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 10 11 (71)
  • Adelaide University
  • 14 16 (100)


Goal Scorers: M. Short 2, T. McCormack 2, J. Jordan 2, D. McCallum 1, P. Dawson 1, T. Baccanello 1, D. Reinbrecht 1

Best Players: M. Short, S. Jonas, A. McCarthy, N. Murphy, F. Pisani

  • Round 5
  • 01-08-2020
  • Goodwood Saints
  • 08 20 (68)
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 07 07 (49)


Goal Scorers: S. Lanzoni 2, P. Dawson 1, D. Reinbrecht 1, J. Jordan 1, W. O'Malley 1, T. DeMatteis 1

Best Players: S. Jonas, J. Jordan, M. Short, A. McCarthy, K. Holland, D. McCallum

  • Round 4
  • 25-07-2020
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 12 14 (86)
  • St Peters OC
  • 10 14 (74)


Goal Scorers: T. McCormack 5, J. Massie 2, T. Baccanello 2, J. Jordan 1, T. DeMatteis 1, M. Coad 1

Best Players: S. Jonas, T. McCormack, K. Holland, T. Baccanello, T. DeMatteis, P. Dawson

  • Round 3
  • 18-07-2020
  • Prince Alfred OC
  • 13 12 (90)
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 09 09 (63)


Goal Scorers: M. Coad 4, P. Dawson 2, T. Baccanello 1, S. Lanzoni 1, S. Gilbert 1

Best Players: C. Holm, J. Jordan, S. Lanzoni, M. Coad, J. Butterworth, A. McCarthy

  • Round 2
  • 11-07-2020
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 12 11 (83)
  • Unley Mercedes Jets
  • 06 11 (47)


Goal Scorers: L. Manuel 3, M. Coad 3, P. Fantasia 2, M. Short 1, T. DeMatteis 1, C. Holm 1, S. Gilbert 1

Best Players: L. Manuel, P. Fantasia, C. Jordan, S. Gilbert, S. Jonas, J. Butterworth

  • Round 1
  • 04-07-2020
  • Payneham NU
  • 10 08 (68)
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 13 11 (89)


Goal Scorers: L. Manuel 3, D. McCallum 3, S. Lanzoni 2, T. Baccanello 1, P. Dawson 1, J. Jordan 1, M. Coad 1, T. DeMatteis 1

Best Players: L. Manuel, D. McCallum, J. Butterworth, J. Jordan, T. Baccanello, C. Jordan