Club Legends

Premiership Teams - C Grade

  • Grand Final
  • 2013
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 8 13 (61)
  • Walkerville
  • 8 8 (56)

2013 C Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : A. O'Connor, H. Edwards, M. Martin, D. Farrugia, N. Bartold, S. Lynch, S. Matthews, C. Fabbian (VC)
Line 2: D. Gilbert (President), R. Davies, P. Norris, J. McCarron, T. Gava, E. Shirley, J. Abfalter, S. Adams, J. O'Leary, T. Wright (Asst. Coach)
Line 3: D. Osbourne, C. Deegan, J. Tagg, S. Edwards (Coach), S. Emanuele (Capt), L. Kitson, C. Press, V. Pisaniello (VC), D. Leggett
Absent: S. Russo, S. Millard, S. Moten, A. McKenzie, P. Emanuele, S. Tagg, A. Richter, M. Zamparelli, H. Kernahan, B. Hollis, A. Trevarrow, J. Pick, J. Daniele,

  • Grand Final
  • 2005
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 10 8 (68)
  • Gaza
  • 05 02 (32)

2005 C Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : C. Fabbian, C. Callisto, L. Dubois, T. Moore, P. Kalogerinis, L. Kelly
Line 2: C. Cattrall (Team Manager), S. Pezzetta, D. Diggle, T. Dubois, C. Kinniburgh, A. Sabato, M. Harrison (Runner)
Line 3: D. Falco, R. Grillo, M. Marvenek (Co-Captain), P. Shaw (Coach), J. Walsh (Co-Captain), P. Arnifeld, M.Sauer

  • Grand Final
  • 2004
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 08 10 (58)
  • Broadview
  • 04 02 (26)

2004 C Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : C. Callisto, S. Nunn, T. Moore, X. Ryan, N. Lange, J. Potter, R.Dundon
Line 2: M. Viscione, N. Swincer, L. Kelly, A. Sabato, C. Fabbian, R. Grillo, R. Sandland
Line 3: D. Falco, M. Sauer, C. Nutchey, V. Pisianello, P. Norris, S. Pezzetta, N. Hoskins, B. Tiri (Runner)
Line 4: M. Marvenek (Co-Captain) P. Shaw (Coach), J. Walsh (Captain)

  • Grand Final
  • 1993
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 12 08 (80)
  • Scotch OC
  • 11 09 (75)

1993 C Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : L. Shute, V. Moriarity, R. Caon, B. Kimpton, A. Toffoli, G.Fraser
Line 2: R. Thewlis, M. Mislov (Team Manager), T. Atkinson, J. Guerra, D. Hanger, M. Scaife, S. Viscentin, G. Rundle, P. Vartuli
Line 3: C. Critchley (Runner), M. Thewlis, S. Ryan, S. Duggan, P. Cattrall (Coach), J. Walsh, F. Tedesco, Vince , C. Paech
Line 4: Insert A. Sullivan

  • Grand Final
  • 1992
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 23 16 (154)
  • Greenacres
  • 07 09 (51)

1992 C Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : NO PIC SUPPLIED

  • Grand Final
  • 1985
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 12 09 (81)
  • Port Districts
  • 05 14 (44)

1985 C Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : NO PIC SUPPLIED

  • Grand Final
  • 1984
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 12 18 (90)
  • Wingfield
  • 12 14 (86)

1984 C Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : P Conway, S. Pleass, A. Fitzisimmons, D. Ahern, M. Thomas, P Dettilo, J. Conway
Line 2: P. Harby (scorer), G Benham (Team Manager), D. Weir, B. Taylor, M. Sheperdson, M. Martin, P. O'Brien, G. Weir
Line 3: T. Guidera, R. Wald, T. Homes, G. Browne (Captain), S. Harby (Coach), P. Barrett (VC), D. Byrne, A. Patupas, A. Manson
Absent: L Peter, R. Akermanns, M. Procter, P. Tomlinson, B. Carey, S. Ferguson