Club Legends

Premiership Teams - A Grade

  • Grand Final
  • 2013
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 17 9 (111)
  • Salisbury North
  • 10 9 (69)

2013 A Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : P. Baccanello, L. Manuel, S. Fitzgerald, K. Holland, J. Harrison, C. O'Malley, M. Sutcliffe, P. Fantasia, C. Jordan
Line 2: R. Cialini (Football Dir.), P. Schaftenaar (Asst. Coach), J. Coombe (Asst. Coach), S. McKenna, P. Holland, T. Moore, J. Corbett, D. Litster, D. McCallum, T. O'Malley, C. Pahl (V/C), W. Joubeir (Physio), V. Lines (Head Trainer), D. Gilbert (President)
Line 3: M. Dawes (Asst. Coach), J. Trenorden, T. Baccanello, J. Nelligan, W. O'Malley (Capt), T. Wigley (Coach), J. Jordan, S. Gilbert, B. Littler, D. Moyle
Absent: S. Bridge, C. Holm, R. Holm, B. Kerslake, A. Medhurst, K. Smith, T. Versace

  • Grand Final
  • 2003
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 09 04 (58)
  • Port Districts
  • 06 10 (46)

2003 A Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : M. Kelly, D. Polkinghorne, N. Dubois, S. McCoy, N. Kelton, L. Handke, P. Mellor.
Line 2: P. Byrne, L. Crozier, R. Murray, S. Hissey, T. Birch, M. Bazzica, C. Pahl, J. Frearson-Lea, S. Windsor (Trainer)
Line 3: L. Adams (Head Trainer), N. Hoskins, K. Wallace, K. Noack, M. Roberts, S. Chadwick, B. Coutts, L. Whitwell, F. Ali (Runner)
Line 4: D. West (President), D. Litster (Dep V/C), L. Mosel (V/C), D. Diestel-Feddersen (V/C), G. Mellor (Coach), M. Trimboli (Captain), B. Watkins (Assistant Coach), A. Coles (Bench Coach).

  • Grand Final
  • 1991
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 16 13 (109)
  • Port Districts
  • 11 13 (79)

1991 A Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : P. Ellery, M. Deconti, D. Carey, T. McCormack, D. McCormack; M. Burns, A. Paech, S. Ryan
Line 2: P. Renfrey (Runner) , L. Seal (Ass Coach), M. Hearn, P.Thomas, I.Farrow, A.West, P. Beltrame, J. Rush, F. Renfrey, A. Cattrall, Gary (Trainer)
Line 3: J. Belton, J. Piro, D. Boots, P. Belton (Coach), B. Carey (Captain), J. Holland, D. Ox, M.Carey

  • Grand Final
  • 1986
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 12 08 (80)
  • Scotch OC
  • 09 12 (68)

1986 A Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : P. Slawinksi (Runner) P. Renfrey, F. Renfrey, R. Curyer, B. Carey, D. Boots, P. Kenny, C. Kenny, D. O'Driscoll, T. Simpson, T. Franzon, D. Clancey (President)
Line 2: S. Boots, J. Comito, R. Akkermans, M.Carey (Captain), P. Shadiac (Coach), P. Bettrame (VC), A. Cattrall, M. O'Brien, C. Ferrero
Absent: A. Manson, D.McCormack, M. Sandery, M. Shadiac, M. Burns, F. Ali (Ass. Coach), S. Clohesy, M. Whittaker

  • Grand Final
  • 1980
  • Rostrevor OC
  • 17 18 (120)
  • Alberton Utd
  • 03 13 (31)

1980 A Grade Premiership Team

(from top left) Line 1 : C. Thomas (Assist coach & runner), P. Girke, F. Fanociaro, T. Jordan, T. Sullivan
Line 2: P. Vivian (Coach), B. Bowler (president) G. Basso, V. Messenger, M. Vivian, J. Hamra, S. Cavanagh (Social Secretary), M. Deegan (Team manager)
Line 3: L. Spry, A. Manson, C. Peters, C. O'Connor, D. Clancey, T. Ryan, M. Galaz, P. Bowler, M. Sandery.
Absent: P. Gava, M. Shadiac, P. Beltrame, G. Holmes